Privacy policy

Note about personal data processing pursuant to Section 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Data Protection Act, hereinafter referred to simply as "Act") 

In order for you to use the online purchasing service of Fabbian S.R.L. società unipersonale we need to acquire and process the personal data provided by you. Italian Legislative Decree 196/'03 (Data Protection Act) requires personal data processors to inform the data subject which data will be processed and about the processing procedures for doing so. We will therefore provide this information here below. All data processed by us is handled in compliance with principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights, in accordance with the above-mentioned Section 13.


Processing purposes and methods

Your data will be processed in relation to the requirement to provide the information you have requested relative to: 

  • product purchases
  • analyses of online sales
  • the sending of promotional material related to the brand LampCommerce
  • dissemination of an online house organ

Your personal data will be processed using electronic means for the period required to satisfy the above requests and we also guarantee the safety and confidentiality of the above-mentioned data. 

Optional nature of data provision

Failing to provide your personal data may make it impossible for you to obtain the information and services requested. 

Communication and dissemination

Your data will be communicated to the following parties: Fabbian S.R.L. società unipersonale for the purposes of research and analysis in relation to the following reasons:

  • producing editorial articles
  • filtering sales requests
  • statistical analysis
  • customer profiling

 

As you browse www.lampcommerce.com, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with www.lampcommerce.com . The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, or telephone number. 

Data Controller and Processors

The Data Controller is Mr. Tomáš Stavinoha, whose personal data are published on the current website.

Section 7. Right to access personal data and other rights


1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:

a) of the source of the personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;

d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);

e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain

a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected, or subsequently processed;

c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort in relation to the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Exercising your rights

To exercise your rights as indicated in the previous paragraph, which cites Section 7 of the Data Protection Act, you can contact the person responsible appointed by us to this end, pursuant to Section 13 letter f) of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, in the person of Mr. Tomáš Stavinoha, who can be contacted as follows: 

info@lampcommerce.com
Via Santa Brigida 50 - 31020 Castelminio di Resana - Treviso - Italy
Tel.: +39 0423.484770 – Fax: +39 0423.484395